Darien Summer & Continuing Education #
Sitemap  |  icon Your Cart  |  icon My Account
#
Darien Summer & Continuing EducationAbout Darien Summer & Continuing EducationDarien Course Offerings Refund and Privacy PoliciesResourcesContact Darien Summer & Continuing Education
#
Course Keyword Search:
#
View Courses
by Category
Pre-School Programs
Classes for Elementary Students (Gr. K-3)
Classes for Elementary Students (Gr. 4-5)
Classes for Middle School Students
Classes for High School Students
Literacy
Mathematics
Science & Technology
Transition Programs
Sports Camps
Sports & Arts Camp
Art
Music
Theater
College Application & SAT/ACT Prep
Other: Cooking, Film, Chess & More
Afternoon Activities
Before/After Care
Gift Certificates
#
#
Darien Public Schools
#
#
#
Darien Summer School 2017: Sports Camps

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Advanced Baseball Skills Training Camp  (SP101) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Scott
Baseball Hitters & Pitchers Boot Camp (SP150) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Scott
Baseball Hitters & Pitchers Boot Camp (SP151) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Scott
Baseball Hitters & Pitchers Boot Camp (SP152) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Scott
Boy's High School Soccer (SP991) 10 6/20 Tu., Th. 6:30-7:45PM Bradley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-3PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-3PM Bentley
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300) 3 6/19 Mo., Tu., We. 8-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP301) 3 7/10 Mo., Tu., We. 8-11AM Brameier
Dance Around the World (D100A (Gr. K-2)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30-10:30AM Almonte
Dance Around the World (D100B (Gr. 3-5)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 11:30AM-12:30PM Almonte
Elite Soccer Week (SP990A) 4 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 4:30-7:30PM Bradley, Ellis
Elite Soccer Week (SP990B) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 4:30-7:30PM Bradley, Ellis
Flag Football Fun (SP754) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Sheldon
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Football Camp - 3rd, 4th, and 5th grade (SP602) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Football Camp - 6th and 7th grade (SP601) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Football Camp - 8th and 9th grade (SP600) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Football Skills Camp (SP630) 4 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone, Grant
Football- Summer Shoot-Out HS Team 7 on 7 Camp (SP620) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5-7:30PM Trifone
Football: Big Man Camp (SP621) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5-7:30PM Trifone
Future Stars Sandlot Baseball Camp (SP121) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9:30AM-12PM Scott
Future Stars Sandlot Baseball Camp (SP121) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9:30AM-12PM Scott
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400A) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 4-7PM Minicus
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400B) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 4-7PM Minicus
Girls' Volleyball Camp (SP500) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM LaRusso
Girls’ Softball Camp (SP900) 4 6/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM DeMaio
Golf Clinic (SP750) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A) 3 7/5 We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Junior Football Camp (SP610 Flag) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Junior Football Camp (SP611 Tackle) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Kempo Karate (Ages 3-7) (SP 756) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM
Kempo Karate (Ages 5-10) (SP 758) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM
Rugby (SP800) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM
Softball Hitting Clinic (SP902) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 9-11AM DeMaio
Softball Pitching Clinic (SP901) 3 6/26 Mo., We., Fr. 9-11AM DeMaio
Speed & Endurance Training Camp (SP850A) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Granite
Speed & Endurance Training Camp (SP850B) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Granite
Speed & Endurance Training Camp (SP850C) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Granite
Speed & Endurance Training Camp (SP850D) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Granite
Speed & Endurance Training Camp (SP850E) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Granite
Sports & Arts (SP001 (All 5 wks)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP002 (Wk 1)) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP003 (Wk 2)) 5 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP004 (Wk 3)) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP005 (Wk 4)) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP006 (Wk 5)) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Strength, Power & Conditioning Camp (SP102) 37 6/21 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7-10AM DeMaio
Summer Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 8 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 1-3PM Bartol
Tennis Clinic (SP751) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
Ultimate Frisbee (SP550) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Kids Corner
Yoga (D105A (Gr. K-2)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:30AM Almonte
Yoga (D105B (Gr. 3-5)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30-11:30AM Almonte
#
print Print This Page top Top of Page
#
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment

Designed / Developed by WebSolutions